ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANDS END - IMO 5362087

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:patrick [View profile]Title:LANDS ENDAdded:Jul 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:5362087Hits:1,519
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
NO REG nr available
Vessel Identification
Name:Tove
IMO:5362087
MMSI:277346000
Callsign:LYSF
Former name(s):
- Leona (Until 2007 Oct)
- Lands End (Until 2006 Nov)
- Kathrine Skjold (Until 1995 Oct)
- Dendit (Until 1990 May 02)
- Tistelon (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:296 tons
Length:40 m
Beam:8 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Build year:1961
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°44’39.76” N, 21°25’20.29” E
Status:Fishing
Speed, course (heading):
000.7kts, 352° (74°)
Destination:
Location:Ronne
Arrival:5th Oct 2018
21:00:16 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 19:00:00 UTCSkagen
2018 December 18th, 19:00:58 UTCSkagen
2018 December 18th, 19:00:58 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 December 18th, 19:00:06 UTCSkagen
2018 December 18th, 19:00:04 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 December 18th, 19:00:01 UTCBaltic Sea
2018 May 2nd, 15:00:43 UTCSkagen
2018 April 26th, 14:00:25 UTCRonne
2018 April 21st, 12:00:15 UTCSkagen
2018 April 20th, 06:30:10 UTCRonne
More Of This Ship
TOVE
© 3SX
TOVE
© 3SX
TOVE
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Ole Christensen on Jan 03, 2010 00:55 (8 years ago)
Hi Jurij..

Thanks for the update about this vessel.
What is her present name ?..and do you have a picture of her as she looks now ?

Regards
Ole.
Jurij Daniliuk on Jan 08, 2010 11:49 (8 years ago)
HI,
This vessel not scrapped. My company was buy it from scrapping company in Esbjerg (Denmark).We are pass dry dock and paint completely ship and fishing tanks. My company have some problems with fishing quota and we sold to another shipowner. At this moment vessel still stand by in one port of Baltic sea. Present owner looking for buyer but price is very hi :-?
Ole Christensen on Feb 27, 2007 22:24 (11 years ago)
Hi Regin
The trawler on the pic is the former "Lands End" E 439, call sign OVTA
Ex E 306 "Katrine Skjold"
Ex HG 370 "Dendit"
Ex HG 270 "Tisteløn"

Built 1961, Bolsønes Norway
Rebuilt 1989 Johs. Kristensen Skibsbyggeri, Denmark.

Ole..
Guest on Feb 28, 2007 01:15 (11 years ago)
Lands End E439

Upppsss...
Martin trab on Feb 27, 2007 20:56 (11 years ago)
Hey The Reg nr. is E.439, and as i am informed, it was scarpt in 2006 in esbjerg DK.

Regards Fisker
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,519 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!