ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO SPARK - IMO 9074511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manuel moreno [View profile]Title:SANKO SPARKAdded:Mar 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074511Hits:844
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
27/02/2007
Las Palmas Harbour
Vessel Identification
Name:Choulex
IMO:9074511
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310608000
Callsign:ZCEE3
Former name(s):
- Sanko Spark (Until 2010 Dec)
- World Spark (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,211 tons
Summer DWT:150,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHOULEX
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
CHOULEX
© Moolen
CHOULEX
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
manuel moreno on Mar 01, 2007 19:27 (11 years ago)
today photos:







Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 844 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!