ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANITA G - IMO 7712042

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:ANITA GAdded:Feb 27, 2007
Captured:IMO:7712042Hits:804
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 7712042
Name of ship : ANITA G
Call Sign : IBVJ
Gross tonnage : 4821
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1979
Flag : Italy

Taranto, Italy
19 Feb 2007

She is unloading masts for wind turbines
Vessel Identification
Name:Little Princess
IMO:7712042
Former name(s):
- Anita G (Until 2008 Jul)
- Anita I (Until 1998 May)
- Anita Smits (Until 1993 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,821 tons
Summer DWT:8,164 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Anita Smits
© pieter melissen
ANITA G
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
Anita I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 804 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!