ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UAL MALABO - IMO 9327322

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:manuel moreno [View profile]Title:UAL MALABOAdded:Feb 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9327322Hits:1,920
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Las Palmas de G.C.: 27-02-2007
IMO number: 9327322
Call Sign: PHFP
Gross tonnage: 5057
Type of ship: General Cargo Ship
Year of build: 2006
Flag: Netherlands
Ex-Name: FLINTERMAR
Vessel Identification
Name:Flintermar
IMO:9327322
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246373000
Callsign:PHFP
Former name(s):
- Ual Malabo (Until 2012 Dec)
- Flintermar (Until 2012 Mar)
- Ual Malabo (Until 2009 Oct)
- Flintermar (Until 2006 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,057 tons
Summer DWT:7,750 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Groningen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°21’24.16” N, 32°19’25” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 266° (332°)
Destination:
Location:In Cok
Arrival:4th Jun 2018
06:00:38 UTC
Last update:
28 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 4th, 06:00:38 UTCIn Cok
2018 May 22nd, 19:00:09 UTCEg Suez
2018 April 30th, 18:00:26 UTCRuled
2018 April 30th, 18:00:07 UTCRuled
2018 April 30th, 18:00:05 UTCRuled Via Kiel
2018 April 25th, 18:00:31 UTCNlrtm
2018 April 25th, 08:00:48 UTCNl Rtm
2018 March 27th, 08:00:04 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 27th, 06:00:26 UTCAleksandria
2018 February 22nd, 16:20:20 UTCRuled Via Kiel Kanal
More Of This Ship
MILENA
© miraflores
MILENA
© miraflores
MILENA
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,920 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!