ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COSMEA - IMO 8920268

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:COSMEAAdded:Oct 09, 2008
Captured:IMO:8920268Hits:646
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on February 27, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Rms Wanheim
IMO:8920268
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304764000
Callsign:V2OZ2
Former name(s):
- Cosmea (Until 2007 Mar 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,985 tons
Summer DWT:2,620 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Status:Under Repair
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°54’5.34” N, 4°34’23.85” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:26th Jun 2018
04:00:00 UTC
Last update:
44 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 26th, 04:00:16 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 26th, 04:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 06:00:54 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 24th, 06:00:13 UTCNorthfleet
2018 June 18th, 15:00:18 UTCBelfast
2018 June 14th, 10:00:47 UTCNewport
2018 June 2nd, 20:00:18 UTCJoensuu
2018 May 17th, 10:00:00 UTCDunkirk
2018 May 15th, 15:00:20 UTCGoole
2018 May 10th, 20:00:09 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
RMS  WANHEIM
© john white
RMS WANHEIM
© Malcolm Cranfield
RMS WANHEIM
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 646 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!