ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU BASMA - IMO 6607991

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:ABU BASMAAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:6607991Hits:1,349
Location:Mina Saqr, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
M/V "Abu Basma", Mina Saqr/U.A.E., Aug. 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Basma
IMO:6607991
Former name(s):
- Abu Basma (Until 1989)
- Bani (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,726 tons
Summer DWT:20,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Mar 01, 2007 12:25 (11 years ago)
Built 1966 Ishikawajima-Harima,Nagoya,yn 220;13312gt,19897dwt;153,9x22,4m;15,5kn;IMO 6607991.
1966 BANI
1983 ABU BASMA
1989 BASMA
12/1989 broken up at Alang
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,349 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!