ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LLOYD SANTOS - IMO 7329364

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:LLOYD SANTOSAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:7329364Hits:1,768
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
M/V "Lloyd Santos", Hamburg, July 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Carinio Reefer
IMO:7329364
Former name(s):
- Lloyd Santos (Until 1989)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,379 tons
Summer DWT:7,435 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LLOYD SANTOS
© Mike Griffiths
LLOYD SANTOS
© Frafo
LLOYD SANTOS
© oleryolf
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Erik Azevedo on Jun 28, 2009 04:15 (8 years ago)
Rare Photograph my friend!

In Miramar i m find this about her:

IDNo: 7329374
Year: 1974
Name: LLOYD SANTOS
Type: Cargo ship (reefer)
Flag: Brazil
Tons: 6739
DWT: 7553
Length overall: 142.0
LPP: 130.8
Country of build: BRA
Beam: 18.0
Builder: Caneco
Location of yard: Rio de Janeiro
Speed(kn): 21

End: 1994
Subsequent History:

[L as ARARAQUARA] - 89 CARINO REEFER

Disposal Data:
Break Up Alang 6.6.94

Thank's share her

Regards
Erik
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,768 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!