ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MOL GOLDEN WATTLE - IMO 8507676

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:MOL GOLDEN WATTLEAdded:Jan 11, 2008
Captured:IMO:8507676Hits:717
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
28 February 2007
escorted by Adsteam Tug Tingari
Manager M.O. Ship Management Singapore
DWT 41474 LOA 230.992
Built 1986
Flag Liberia
sold for scrap 31 July 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Mol Golden Wattle
IMO:8507676
Former name(s):
- Alligator Hope (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:40,354 tons
Summer DWT:41,474 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MOL GOLDEN WATTLE
© Andrew Lester
MOL GOLDEN WATTLE
© Andreas Schlatterer
MOL GOLDEN WATTLE
© rovno
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 717 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!