ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LAKE MAJA - IMO 9135509

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Les Blair [View profile]Title:LAKE MAJAAdded:Jul 16, 2007
Captured:IMO:9135509Hits:845
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port Adelaide South Australia
28 February 2007
Manager Wallem GMBH Germany
DWT 24518
Built February 1996
Flag Liberia
Vessel Identification
Name:Prime
IMO:9135509
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355767000
Callsign:3FCY4
Former name(s):
- Kosmos (Until 2012 Dec)
- Voge Maja (Until 2011 Jun)
- Lake Maja (Until 2011 Jan)
- Fairy Angel (Until 2005 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,737 tons
Summer DWT:24,518 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRIME
© bushmakin
KOSMOS
© gwrdave
VOGE MAJA
© Geir Vinnes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 845 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!