ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SINGELGRACHT - IMO 7716000

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:SINGELGRACHTAdded:Jan 01, 2008
Captured:IMO:7716000Hits:1,214
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V "Singelgracht", Kiel Canal, Jan. 1990
Vessel Identification
Name:Arij
IMO:7716000
Former name(s):
- Smooth Challenger (Until 2006 Oct)
- Caruachi (Until 2002 Jan)
- Rosamagdalena (Until 1998 Jan)
- Singelgracht (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,957 tons
Summer DWT:5,891 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARIJ
© Bengt-Rune Inberg
ARIJ
© mara
ARIJ
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Feb 28, 2007 15:32 (11 years ago)
The good previous SINGELGRACHT, very nice to see a photo of her. :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,214 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!