ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN KLIPPER - IMO 9001904

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:POLARBEAR [View profile]Title:GREEN KLIPPERAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9001904Hits:592
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Klipper
IMO:9001904
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309165000
Callsign:C6VY9
Former name(s):
- Orange Klipper (Until 2006 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:4,091 tons
Summer DWT:5,754 tons
Length:109 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°46’22.62” N, 15°17’38.58” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 207° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Es Sct
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
09:00:50 UTC
Last update:
1 month 0 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 09:00:50 UTCEs Sct
2018 July 31st, 08:30:01 UTCFo Rvk
2018 July 15th, 11:00:27 UTCFalmouth
2018 April 28th, 12:00:40 UTCDouala
2018 April 17th, 21:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 17th, 16:00:09 UTCLas Palmas
2018 April 6th, 02:00:38 UTCIjmuiden
2018 February 25th, 12:00:01 UTCLas Palmas
2017 December 10th, 07:30:49 UTCKillybegs
2017 November 27th, 13:00:08 UTCMostaganem
More Of This Ship
GREEN KLIPPER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN KLIPPER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
GREEN KLIPPER
© Gildo M. Couceiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Apr 09, 2007 10:43 (11 years ago)
She is the ex Orange or Oceaan Klipper from Jaczon Scheveningen/Seatrade
POLARBEAR on Mar 02, 2007 13:01 (11 years ago)
GD DAY,

YES, YOU ARE CORRECT & NOT AT ALL.

RGRDS,
POLAR
apachio on Feb 28, 2007 13:22 (11 years ago)
Hi, Polar!
Thanks for sharing!
nice shot of Green!
first time i see her...new ship in Green fleet...before she was under SeaTrade colors!

brgds 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!