ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOOTEBORG - IMO 9179311

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:GOOTEBORGAdded:Oct 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9179311Hits:483
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Dutch-flagged coaster leaving fore Northsea near Flushing(Holland) on:
2007-02-24
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Bay
IMO:9179311
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305478000
Callsign:V2EM5
Former name(s):
- Gooteborg (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,820 tons
Summer DWT:4,105 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°0’57.68” N, 24°18’12.28” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.6kts, 11° (12°)
Destination:
Location:Sevvk
Arrival:19th May 2019
18:00:44 UTC
Last update:
10 hours 57 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 21:00:47 UTCShoreham
2018 September 8th, 10:00:34 UTCDordrecht
2018 August 25th, 01:00:17 UTCSttetin
2018 August 20th, 10:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 9th, 16:00:29 UTCRostock
2018 August 5th, 23:00:05 UTCLubeck
2018 July 16th, 13:30:51 UTCNaantali
2018 July 14th, 18:00:34 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 July 7th, 04:00:35 UTCWismar
2018 May 23rd, 10:00:47 UTCBoulogne
More Of This Ship
MARTTA VG
© WIS
Martta VG
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Martta VG
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Jan-Dirk von der Fecht on Dec 12, 2008 19:04 (10 years ago)
Hallo Geert,

fyi
Flag: Netherlands Antilles
Home port: Willemstad
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!