ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

COEDMOR - IMO 5025275

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:COEDMORAdded:Apr 09, 2007
Captured:IMO:5025275Hits:775
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
181 g.t. built 1946 as a 'VIC' and later converted to a sand dredger. Her lifebelts bore the name 'Coedmor'. Seen here at Wadebridge, Cornwall on 6/7/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Coedmor
IMO:5025275
Former name(s):
- Arran Monarch (Until 1964)
- Vic 57 (Until 1948)
- Vic (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Dredger
Gross tonnage:181 tons
Summer DWT:244 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1946
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
COEDMOR
© John Jones
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!