ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Miami - IMO 7722138

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:MiamiAdded:Jun 10, 2009
Captured:IMO:7722138Hits:798
Location:Dubai, Port Rashid, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
MIAMI. Ex: Phoenix 1. Build: 1979. 22,270 dwt. Owners: Rickmers-Linie Gmbh. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 28.02.2007 leaving Dubai Drydocks
Vessel Identification
Name:Epos
IMO:7722138
Former name(s):
- Rickmers Hazira (Until 2009 Mar)
- Miami (Until 2008 Nov)
- Phoenix I (Until 2003 Apr)
- Rickmers Seoul (Until 2002 Aug)
- Miami (Until 2001 Jan)
- Libra Miami (Until 1997 Jan)
- Jalisco (Until 1996 Jul)
- Barbara Mariana (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:17,022 tons
Summer DWT:22,270 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BARBARA MARIANA
© adenanthos
Miami
© Maik R.
JALISCO
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Reinier Meuleman on Mar 01, 2007 15:15 (11 years ago)
Hi Asnyk.

Thanks your given details of former names

Regards

Reinier
asnyk on Feb 28, 2007 16:32 (11 years ago)
Built 1979 Hitachi,Innoshima,yn 4612;16087gt,22270dwt;178,3x26,6m;21kn;IMO 7722138.
1979 BARBARA MARIANA
1981 JALISCO
1996 LIBRA MIAMI
1997 MIAMI
2001 RICKMERS SEOUL
2002 PHOENIX I
2003 MIAMI
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 798 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!