ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIA CELESTE - IMO 8215780

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tender [View profile]Title:ADRIA CELESTEAdded:Jul 02, 2010
Captured:IMO:8215780Hits:571
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Sestri Star
IMO:8215780
Flag:Malta
MMSI:249006000
Callsign:9HHV9
Former name(s):
- Adria Celeste (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sofala (Until 2006 Dec)
- Cmbt Limpopo (Until 2001 Jun)
- Oribi (Until 1998 Jun)
- Maersk Kingston (Until 1995)
- Ursus Delmas (Until 1994 Jun)
- Zim Kingston Iii (Until 1993 Apr)
- Ursus (Until 1990 Nov)
- Cape York (Until 1988)
- Aqaba Crown (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,386 tons
Summer DWT:11,750 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
46°44’55.43” N, 31°53’46.71” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 325° (333°)
Destination:
Location:Al Khums
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
23:00:32 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 7th, 23:00:32 UTCAl Khums
2018 November 3rd, 08:00:53 UTCMisrata
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:41 UTCKalilimines
2018 July 2nd, 08:00:52 UTCMisratah
2018 June 4th, 09:00:04 UTCPortsaid
2018 May 16th, 21:00:09 UTCDamietta
2018 May 1st, 13:00:52 UTCMarsaxlokk
2018 March 21st, 08:00:18 UTCTripoli
2017 December 21st, 05:00:14 UTCMariupol
2017 July 24th, 01:00:52 UTCTubruq
More Of This Ship
LADY MASSA
© Emmanuel.L
SESTRI STAR
© carlo martinelli
SESTRI STAR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 571 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!