ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VEERSEBORG - IMO 9184653

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VEERSEBORGAdded:Sep 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9184653Hits:690
Location:Kantvik, Porkkala, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Kantvik, Kirkkonummi, Finland on February 28, 2007. IMO 9184653. Ex-VEERSEBORG 1998, MATFEN 2004-2007. Particulars HERE.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Veerseborg
IMO:9184653
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341599000
Callsign:V4BY3
Former name(s):
- Matfen (Until 2007 Jan)
- Veerseborg (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,130 tons
Summer DWT:8,736 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°43’51.55” N, 37°48’15.25” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 164° (200°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:9th Nov 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 27th, 20:59:39 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 September 1st, 11:00:27 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 8th, 00:00:08 UTCBartin Turkey
2018 July 28th, 12:00:13 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 July 9th, 00:00:36 UTCLimas Turkey
2018 June 29th, 21:00:21 UTCMonfalcone
2018 June 29th, 01:00:11 UTCNogaro
2018 June 25th, 20:00:06 UTCRavenna Italy
2018 June 16th, 10:00:48 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 June 12th, 03:00:46 UTCEregli Turkey
More Of This Ship
Veerseborg
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
VEERSEBORG
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Feb 28, 2007 20:10 (11 years ago)
Thank you Derek, appreciated as always!

:-D Actually I hate the cold but what can you do... fortunately it was only minus 2 degrees today, but still got a bit cold when we were outside for abt an hour. Luckily the days are getting longer, soon we'll have 12 hours of daylight! On the other hand, if the sun had been shining today, none of these shots except the stern one could have been taken, the sun would've been directly against.

Sorry to hear you had bad weather, hopefully the famous British weather will show its better side soon!

Kind rgds,
Aleksi :-)
DEREK SANDS on Feb 28, 2007 19:25 (11 years ago)
Great shot Aleksi, but you must like the cold!
No luck around here today, mostly heavy rain.
When the sun did come out nothing happening!
regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!