ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIJNBAANSGRACHT - IMO 8611116

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:LIJNBAANSGRACHTAdded:Sep 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:8611116Hits:680
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
I could not belive my eyes! Spliethoff's (my favorite) ship arrived just before sunrise at Split, Croatia, on 28.02.2007 to unload 4 yachts.

Built: 1988
DWT: 9606
Vessel Identification
Name:Danny Rose
IMO:8611116
Former name(s):
- Corn Rose (Until 2009 Aug)
- Lijnbaansgracht (Until 2007 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,994 tons
Summer DWT:9,606 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
DANNY ROSE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Mar 01, 2007 03:32 (11 years ago)
A beautiful photo, gorgeous sunrise as well 8-)
Pekka Laakso on Feb 28, 2007 15:50 (11 years ago)
Heh, when they´re carrying yachts, they can go to even not so usual locations. Besides, an excellent view, Sinisa!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!