ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATHARINA SIEMER - IMO 8509820

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:KATHARINA SIEMERAdded:Oct 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:8509820Hits:630
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
28.02.07 Papenburg. Flag Cyprus/Limassol. Built 1985/Sietas. Ex Katharina S.; RMS Hispania; Katharina Siemer. GT 2061 tdw 3357 TEU 70 L 87,96 B 11,3 D 5,24 ME KHD SBV 6 M 628 875kw/900rpm. 11 ktn.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maureen S.
IMO:8509820
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212746000
Callsign:P3FN8
Former name(s):
- Katharina Siemer (Until 2013 Mar 22)
- Katharina S (Until 1999 Jan 18)
- Rms Hispania (Until 1995 Dec 21)
- Katharina Siemer (Until 1993 Aug 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,061 tons
Summer DWT:3,357 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°34’31.24” N, 17°59’53.03” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 84° (83°)
Destination:
Location:Lt Klj
Arrival:19th Oct 2018
05:00:30 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 0 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 21:30:41 UTCDe Bke
2018 September 11th, 00:01:14 UTCDe Cux
2018 September 7th, 21:00:36 UTCDe Bre
2018 September 7th, 03:30:18 UTCDe Cux
2018 August 30th, 00:00:37 UTCLt Klj
2018 August 28th, 05:00:50 UTCSe Hel
2018 August 24th, 01:00:12 UTCDe Cux
2018 August 21st, 13:00:31 UTCDk Fdh
2018 August 19th, 18:00:47 UTCD_rostock
2018 August 17th, 13:00:58 UTCBe Anr
More Of This Ship
MAUREEN S.
© seaweasel
MAUREEN S.
© Claus Schaefe
MAUREEN S.
© Claus Schaefe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 630 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!