ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Cherry Sand - IMO 6811059

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ashley Hunn [View profile]Title:Cherry SandAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6811059Hits:590
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
The 1968 built Cherry Sand departing Lowestoft
Vessel Identification
Name:Cherry Sand
IMO:6811059
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232003994
Callsign:GYTL
Former name(s):
- Ukd Cherry Sand (Until 2003 Apr 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Grab Hopper Dredger
Gross tonnage:1,061 tons
Summer DWT:2,305 tons
Length:62 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Grimsby
Build year:1968
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°44’30.18” N, 0°16’12” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 66° (244°)
Destination:
Location:Humber
Arrival:22nd Aug 2018
17:30:04 UTC
Last update:
9 minutes 13 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 17:00:43 UTCImmingham
2018 August 21st, 11:30:47 UTCImminghan To Spoil
2018 August 14th, 18:00:23 UTCGbgsy
2018 August 4th, 17:00:25 UTCGbimm
2018 July 25th, 15:00:05 UTCKings Lynn
2018 July 3rd, 21:30:50 UTCAvonmouth
2018 June 30th, 09:00:01 UTCNewport
2018 June 21st, 19:00:06 UTCGarston
2018 June 10th, 18:00:58 UTCSilloth
2018 April 19th, 11:00:57 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
CHERRY SAND
© Neil C McBride
CHERRY SAND
© Neil C McBride
CHERRY SAND
© Neil C McBride
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 590 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!