ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC TUSCANY - IMO 7718046

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Boucher [View profile]Title:MSC TUSCANYAdded:Aug 15, 2007
Captured:IMO:7718046Hits:734
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Port Quebec Canada 2007/02/28 Année de construction 1978 Port d'enregistrement Piraeus, Nationalité GRECE
Nom antérieur Mumbai Nat. Flag : GREECE Vessel Type : CONTAINER SHIP FIXED CELL.GUIDES R Owner : FAIRGATE SHIPPING NO SIDE DOORS
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tuscany
IMO:7718046
Former name(s):
- Mumbai (Until 2001 Sep)
- Indamex Mumbai (Until 2001 Aug)
- Msc Singapore (Until 2000 Feb)
- Nedlloyd Java (Until 1998)
- Asian Jade (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,676 tons
Summer DWT:24,383 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
MSC TUSCANY
© Knut Helge Schistad
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (5)

Comments sorting method :
Kent Malo on Mar 01, 2007 02:58 (11 years ago)
One of the best I have seen in a long time, great composition with the Chateau Frontenac in the background, and part of the wall, and part of lower town, great color as well, mes felicitation, oh yes, don't forget the main reason, the ship ;-)
Marc Piché on Mar 01, 2007 00:43 (11 years ago)
Une belle fenêtre sur ce site unique.

Marc
Jean Hemond on Feb 28, 2007 19:15 (11 years ago)
Belle prise!
Jean
Guest on Feb 28, 2007 17:58 (11 years ago)
Bonjour Speedo

What a fanatstic background to your photograph - very interesting composition, not just the vessel to look at :lol:

Merci Beaucoup

Steve Ellwood
Ivan Meshkov on Feb 28, 2007 17:45 (11 years ago)
Excellent picture, thanks for posting!
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 734 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!