ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNEMARA - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CONNEMARAAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:February 28, 2007IMO:9118288Hits:448
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 28/02/2007.
Call Sign : EISN
MMSI : 250082000
Gross tonnage : 4.107, DWT : 5.428
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Ireland
Dimensions : 100,54 x 16,20 x 6,79 m
TEU : 374, Reefer points : 50, Grain : 7.235 m≥
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tianjin Xingang Shipyard - Tianjin (CHN). Yard No. 301
Name of ship : CONNEMARA, 1998/01.
Later names : MSC Bahamas, 2007/10. AMIRA EMAN, 2016/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°50’51.96” N, 34°59’26.04” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 242° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Vasilikos
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
18:00:07 UTC
Last update:
22 hours 50 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 6th, 06:30:42 UTCCagliari
2018 March 24th, 03:00:43 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
MSC BAHAMAS
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 448 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!