ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONNEMARA - IMO 9118288

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:CONNEMARAAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:February 28, 2007IMO:9118288Hits:413
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 28/02/2007.
Call Sign : EISN
MMSI : 250082000
Gross tonnage : 4.107, DWT : 5.428
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Ireland
Dimensions : 100,54 x 16,20 x 6,79 m
TEU : 374, Reefer points : 50, Grain : 7.235 m≥
Main engine : MaK 9M32 _ Bhp.: 5.384, Kw.: 3.960, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Tianjin Xingang Shipyard - Tianjin (CHN). Yard No. 301
Name of ship : CONNEMARA, 1998/01.
Later names : MSC Bahamas, 2007/10. AMIRA EMAN, 2016/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Bahamas
IMO:9118288
Flag:Ireland
MMSI:250082000
Callsign:EISN
Former name(s):
- Connemara (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,107 tons
Summer DWT:5,183 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Cork
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°21’54.84” N, 27°57’25.98” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.8kts, 205° (211°)
Destination:
Location:Bandirma
Arrival:21st Sep 2018
20:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 8th, 12:00:18 UTCChioggia
2018 August 30th, 09:00:32 UTCKherson
2018 August 26th, 03:00:18 UTCEregli
2018 August 18th, 01:15:23 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 4th, 10:00:10 UTCIstanbul
2018 July 30th, 03:00:45 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 July 1st, 11:55:53 UTCTuapse
2018 June 6th, 06:30:42 UTCCagliari
2018 March 24th, 03:00:43 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Bros
© Russell Judge
AMIRA EMAN
© rivanj
MSC BAHAMAS
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 413 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!