ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Advance II INS77 - IMO 8616908

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sydney Sinclair [View profile]Title:Advance II INS77Added:Jul 08, 2007
Captured:IMO:8616908Hits:634
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Advance in Lerwick.
Vessel Identification
Name:Advance Ii
IMO:8616908
MMSI:232006240
Callsign:MZNA6
Former name(s):
- Brereton (Until 1990)
- Valhalla Iv (Until 2018 Nov 30)
- Advance (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:251 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDENT INS127
© Sydney Sinclair
MORNING DAWN PD359
© bobjak
ARDENT INS127
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sydney Sinclair on Feb 20, 2008 20:57 (10 years ago)
Hi Steve you are a mine of information. :-D
Guest on Feb 10, 2008 12:28 (10 years ago)
Hi Sydney

A steel built Seiner, launched in Campbeltown in 1987. Registered in Inverness and has a Home Port of Lochinver(?). Measurements are 23.95 length and 9.27 beam. Registered tonnage - 173 net and 337 gross.

Regards

Steve Ellwood (Admin)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!