ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KAPITAN IZHMYAKOV - IMO 7646592

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KAPITAN IZHMYAKOVAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7646592Hits:779
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
KAPITAN IZHMYAKOV ARRIVING SOUTHAMPTON MAY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Gronx
IMO:7646592
Former name(s):
- Kapitonas Marcinkus (Until 2006 Mar)
- Kapitonas Izmiakov (Until 1996 Jan)
- Kapitan Izhmyakov (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,965 tons
Summer DWT:14,982 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAPITAN IZHMYAKOV
© Patrick Hill
KAPITAN IZMYAKOV
© friendship
GRONX
© FEHMI ULGENER
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!