ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TASMAN COMMANDER - IMO 9103104

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ivan Meshkov [View profile]Title:TASMAN COMMANDERAdded:Nov 17, 2007
Captured:IMO:9103104Hits:1,291
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
mv 'Tasman Commander' approaching Singapore 08.12.2006
IMO number : 9103104
Call Sign : VRAE4
Gross tonnage : 18468
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Vessel Identification
Name:Kweilin
IMO:9103104
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477440500
Callsign:VRAE4
Former name(s):
- Tasman Commander (Until 2011 Dec)
- Oceanic Challenger (Until 2004 Jul)
- Delmas Joinville (Until 2002 Jun)
- Oceanic Challenger (Until 2001 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:18,468 tons
Summer DWT:23,586 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°21’0.31” S, 166°37’6.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 109° (111°)
Destination:
Location:Pg Pom
Arrival:6th Apr 2019
06:00:25 UTC
Last update:
8 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 01:00:21 UTCBrisbane Aus
2018 August 18th, 22:00:32 UTCAuckland
2018 August 10th, 05:00:37 UTCNoumea
2018 June 6th, 13:00:18 UTCAuckland
2018 May 3rd, 05:15:15 UTCAumel
2018 March 5th, 16:00:28 UTCBrisbane
2018 January 15th, 10:00:18 UTCNewcastle
2017 December 17th, 16:00:22 UTCPort Moresby
2017 December 12th, 06:30:35 UTCBrisbane
2017 December 9th, 05:45:28 UTCNewcastle
More Of This Ship
Kweilin
© chapman leijenaar
KWEILIN
© Tobias S. Holland
Kweilin
© MO Roy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Mike Cornwall on Mar 19, 2007 00:01 (12 years ago)
Magnificent photo Ivan, I really am emjoying the photos you are posting, there are some real gems amongst them.
Keep it up.

Rgds/Mike
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,291 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!