ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS PINOTAGE - IMO 9302762

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lars Callsen [View profile]Title:IVS PINOTAGEAdded:Dec 23, 2007
Captured:IMO:9302762Hits:1,668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IVS Pinotage inbound for Hamburg on 19.02.2007 near Stadersand
Vessel Identification
Name:Navios Taurus
IMO:9302762
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229569000
Callsign:9HA3414
Former name(s):
- Ivs Pinotage (Until 2013 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,738 tons
Summer DWT:76,596 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
NAVIOS TAURUS
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!