ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MIA SUMMER - IMO 9169067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC MIA SUMMERAdded:Feb 01, 2008
Captured:February 28, 2007IMO:9169067Hits:1,134
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Transversal Costa quay, Valencia Port on 28/02/2007.
Call Sign : 3EAI4
MMSI : 355922000
Gross tonnage : 25.219, DWT : 18.779
Year of build : 1999
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 216,00 x 26,66 x 10,40 m
TEU : 1.388, Reefer points : 294, Grain : 45.310 m≥
Main engines : 2 x MAN 9L58/64 _ Bhp.: 34.018, Kw.: 25.020, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipsbuilder : Howaldtswerke-Deutsche Werft AG (HDW) - Kiel (DEU). Yard No. 340
Name of ship : MSC MIA SUMMER, 2005/03.
Former names : Norasia Scarlet, 1999/01. ADCL Scarlet, 2000/08. Buckinghamshire, 2001/07.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Mia Summer
IMO:9169067
Flag:Malta
MMSI:215098000
Callsign:9HA2638
Former name(s):
- Buckinghamshire (Until 2005 Mar 27)
- Adcl Scarlet (Until 2001 Jul 25)
- Norasia Scarlet (Until 2000 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,219 tons
Summer DWT:18,779 tons
Length:216 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°32’39.9” N, 15°44’12.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.2kts, 246° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Haifa
Arrival:6th Jun 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 25th, 04:00:54 UTCVenice
2018 June 14th, 13:00:58 UTCAshdod
2018 June 6th, 20:00:31 UTCHaifa
2018 June 5th, 09:00:04 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCTekirdag
2018 May 26th, 08:00:29 UTCAlexandria
2018 May 20th, 07:00:56 UTCAmbarli
2018 April 29th, 07:00:58 UTCPiraeus
2018 April 27th, 00:01:04 UTCAntalya
2018 April 24th, 05:00:35 UTCHaifa
More Of This Ship
MSC Mia Summer
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC MIA SUMMER
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,134 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!