ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVER GIFTED - IMO 8217879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:EVER GIFTEDAdded:Dec 25, 2007
Captured:February 28, 2007IMO:8217879Hits:462
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 28/02/2007.
Call Sign : 3EGF6
Gross tonnage : 37.023, DWT : 43.401
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 230,82 x 32,26 x 11,62 m
TEU : 2.728, Reefer points : 130
Main engine : Sulzer 6RLB90 _ Bhp.: 21.600, Kw.: 16.107, Service speed : 20,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : China Shipbuilding Corp. - Kaohsiung (TWN). Yard No. 300
Name of ship : EVER GIFTED, 1984.
Later name : GIFTED, 2009/09.
Broken Up since 16/06/2012 at China.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 14.114
Vessel Identification
Name:Gifted
IMO:8217879
Former name(s):
- Ever Gifted (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,023 tons
Summer DWT:43,401 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EVER GIFTED
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EVER GIFTED
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
EVER GIFTED
© CHRISTOPHER V SMITH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 462 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!