ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KHUDOZHNIK PROROKOV - IMO 7614331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KHUDOZHNIK PROROKOVAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:7614331Hits:981
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
KHUDOZHNIK PROROKOV TILBURY OCT 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Music
IMO:7614331
Former name(s):
- Global Music (Until 2001 Jun)
- Tiger Island (Until 2000 Nov)
- Irenes Music (Until 1993 Nov)
- Khudozhnik Prorokov (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,459 tons
Summer DWT:14,720 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KHUDOZHNIK PROROKOV
© Mike Griffiths
KHUDOZHNIK PROROKOV
© Mike Griffiths
IRENES MUSIC
© Ostseefoto
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
BMP on Feb 11, 2011 20:17 (5 years ago)
The Soviet Union container carrier KHUDOZHNIK PROROKOV the Baltic Shipping Company (1978-1980 FESCO)
Cellular container m/v KHUDOZHNIK PROROKOV type m/v KHUDOZHNIK SARYAN
Built in GDR, Warnemünde: 1978
Call sign: U H R Y
Deadweight: 14,720 t
Output: 17,400 b.h.p.
Speed: 20 kn
Flag: USSR
Home port: Leningrad, Baltic Shipping Company (BSC established in 1835)
Sisterships:
KHUDOZHNIK SARYAN (Built in 1975, call sign U W U Q, deadweight 14,720 t, FESCO 1975-1980. With 1980 in BSC)
KHUDOZHNIK IOGANSON (Built in 1976, deadweight 14,720 t, in FESCO 1976 on the present)
KHUDOZHNIK ZHUKOV (Built in 1976, deadweight 14,720 t, in FESCO 1976 on the present, IMO 7614317)
KHUDOZHNIK PAKHOMOV (Built in 1977, call sign U J D B, deadweight 14,720 t, BSC)
KHUDOZHNIK REPIN (Built in 1978, call sign E N U N, deadweight 14,720 t, BSC)
KHUDOZHNIK ROMAS (Built in 1978, call sign U I J Q, deadweight 14,720 t, FESCO 1978-1980. With 1980 in BSC)
MAKSIM MIKHAYLOV (Built in 1979, deadweight 14,720 t, in FESCO 1979 on the present)
NADEZHDA OBUKHOVA (Built in 1979, call sign U K E T, deadweight 14,720 t, BSC)
NIKOLAY GOLOVANOV (Built in 1979, call sign U N S M (U M S H), deadweight 14,720 t, BSC)
Ships of this type are operated in the BALT-ORIENT LINE service ( from Europe to South-East Asia), as well as charter out in the open market.
Hamburg-Bremerhaven-Gothenburg-Rotterdam-Antwerpen-Tilbury-Havre-Jidda-Singapore-Bangkok-Manila-Hong Kong-Taiwan-Singapore-Keelung-Penang-Jidda-Hamburg.
BALTATLANTIC LINE service Leningrad-Montreal.
Bjørn Knudsen on Jan 04, 2011 21:22 (5 years ago)
IMO: 7614355
94 MOR EUROPE - 00 DORSET

Disposal Data:
BU China 10.02
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 981 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!