ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RONRIX - IMO 7530872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:RONRIXAdded:Jun 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:7530872Hits:588
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2007/2/17 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Launching 1977. Flag: United Kingdom.
Low budget cruise?
Vessel Identification
Name:Gulf North
IMO:7530872
Former name(s):
- Ronrix (Until 2012 Apr)
- Killarney (Until 2002 Apr)
- Anholt (Until 1986 Oct 20)
- Neuwerk (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,501 tons
Summer DWT:4,025 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Killarney
© simonwp
RONRIX
© Marcus-S
GULF NORTH
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Mar 02, 2007 18:55 (11 years ago)
Hi 2nd-mate,
thanks for your kind words. My photo-location is near the locks, beautiful view to east and west direction of NOK.
Regards,
Michael
2nd-mate on Mar 02, 2007 16:55 (11 years ago)
Hi Michael,

Nice picture, very nice deck cargo, we see her sister the Jonrix very often in Amsterdam, by the way you got agreat location there on the NOK!

regards

2nd-mate
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 588 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!