ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ABU DHABI - IMO 9152258

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ABU DHABIAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9152258Hits:532
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo made near Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on February 28, 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sakaka
IMO:9152258
Flag:Saudi Arabia
MMSI:403522001
Callsign:HZEO
Former name(s):
- Abu Dhabi (Until 2013 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:48,154 tons
Summer DWT:49,844 tons
Length:277 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Dammam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°26’43.2” N, 113°0’33.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 275° (261°)
Destination:
Location:Gaolan
Arrival:6th Sep 2017
01:00:14 UTC
Last update:
2 years 6 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 01:00:14 UTCGaolan
2017 August 14th, 09:00:11 UTCTianjin
2017 August 1st, 05:00:39 UTCSingapore Pebgc
2017 February 17th, 17:30:32 UTCCnngb
2017 February 13th, 10:00:43 UTCKrbus
2017 February 10th, 23:59:23 UTCCn Dlc
2016 December 22nd, 04:00:22 UTCNingbo
2016 November 22nd, 03:00:14 UTCMtmar
2016 November 18th, 19:00:37 UTCKoper
2016 November 16th, 05:00:35 UTCVenezia
More Of This Ship
ABU DHABI
© Michael Schindler
Sakaka
© Dragec
Sakaka
© Steven Collingwood
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!