ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Arawak Trader - IMO 6827711

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Arseneault [View profile]Title:Arawak TraderAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:6827711Hits:1,019
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Stern View of M/V Arawak Trader in Port-Everglades,Fla,USA. Operated by Arawak Line/Green Cove Maritime USA in spring 1995.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arawak Trader
IMO:6827711
Former name(s):
- Cavalier Trader (Until 1993 Aug)
- Ragna (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,285 tons
Summer DWT:1,165 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAGNA
© Bob Scott
EUROTAINER
© Arnes
Ragna
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!