ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KONSTANTIN SHESTAKOV - IMO 6908864

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:KONSTANTIN SHESTAKOVAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:6908864Hits:876
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
KONSTANTIN SHESTAKOV EASTHAM FERRY AUG 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Edro Ii
IMO:6908864
Former name(s):
- Ata Atun (Until 2008 Jan)
- Kairos (Until 2007 May)
- Cirrus (Until 2003 Jun)
- Miso (Until 2002)
- Konstantin Shestakov (Until 1998 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,798 tons
Summer DWT:2,230 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Konstantin Shestakov
© simonwp
Edro II
© Dennis Mortimer
KONSTANTIN SHESTAKOV
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 876 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!