ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS LAVENDER - IMO 9286944

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:IVS LAVENDERAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9286944Hits:432
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IVS Lavender at Her°ya Vestre Kai 27.12.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Kaiti Hill
IMO:9286944
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477905000
Callsign:VRZN4
Former name(s):
- Ivs Lavender (Until 2010 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,020 tons
Summer DWT:29,727 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2004
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAITI HILL
© JohnWH
Kaiti Hill
© Frits Olinga
KAITI HILL
© Tobias S. Holland
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 432 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!