ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRIUS - IMO 8100507

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Daniel Arseneault [View profile]Title:SIRIUSAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8100507Hits:807
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
M/V Sirius in Cartagena,Colombia in fall 1997. Owned by Flensburger Befrachtungskontor,Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Rahmeh 1
IMO:8100507
Former name(s):
- Sirius (Until 2009 Jul)
- Nds Santos (Until 2005 Jul)
- Sirius (Until 2004 Jul)
- Mol Amazonas (Until 2001 Jul)
- Alligator Amazonas (Until 2001 May)
- Sirius (Until 2000 Jul)
- Zim Caribe (Until 1997 Jun)
- Zim Texas (Until 1996 Jul)
- Sirius Delmas (Until 1994 Oct)
- Sirius (Until 1992 Dec)
- Maersk Bella (Until 1986)
- Sirius (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,350 tons
Summer DWT:11,639 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RAHMEH 1
© Viktor
NDS SANTOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
NDS SANTOS
© Rogério Cordeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Jan 29, 2008 11:47 (10 years ago)
IMO: 8100507
Call sign: ELSF8
Ex-names: Sirius; Maersk Bella; Sirius; Sirius Delmas; Zim Texas; Zim Caribe; Alligator Amazonas; MOL Amazonas; Sirius
Type/class: general cargo
Built by: Flender Werft AG - Luebeck (Germany) in 1981
DWT: 11.639
:-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 807 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!