ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HAPPY GIRL - IMO 8800298

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Douglas Cromby [View profile]Title:HAPPY GIRLAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:IMO:8800298Hits:758
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Happy Girl passing Calshot 5 May 2002.

*3,643 g.t. Ethylene/LPG Carrier built 1989 by Hyundai H.I. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Way
IMO:8800298
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354321000
Callsign:HOSE
Former name(s):
- Happy Girl (Until 2014 Feb)
- Sunny Girl (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:3,643 tons
Summer DWT:4,248 tons
Length:119 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°23’35.17” N, 32°17’36.61” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 253° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Aden
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
10:00:15 UTC
Last update:
4 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 10:00:15 UTCAden
2017 June 1st, 08:00:15 UTCRijeka
2017 May 12th, 20:00:15 UTCDortyol
2017 April 12th, 08:00:01 UTCRijeka
2017 March 2nd, 10:00:22 UTCTemryuk
2017 January 7th, 19:40:08 UTCAlexandria
2016 December 2nd, 12:00:43 UTCIstanbul
2016 April 3rd, 00:00:00 UTCTemryuk
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN SEA
© Brodovi
HAPPY GIRL
© Marcus-S
BLUE WAY
© evgenii 10
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!