ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILONA G - IMO 9002441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ILONA GAdded:Nov 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9002441Hits:644
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Terneuzen (the Netherlands) on January 13, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Grace S
IMO:9002441
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377757000
Callsign:J8B4459
Former name(s):
- Grace (Until 2010 Dec)
- Ilona G (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:999 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons
Length:70 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°0’4.03” N, 28°46’58.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 144° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Medgidia/romania
Arrival:24th Jan 2020
12:00:33 UTC
Last update:
27 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
BALLISTA
© Emmanuel.L
GRACE S
© Brodovi
GRACE S
© Brodovi
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 644 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!