ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TAVASTLAND - IMO 9277412

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:TAVASTLANDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9277412Hits:690
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
15.08.06 BrunsbŁttel, inbound Kiel Canal. Flag UK/London. Built 2002/Sietas. GT 7516 tdw 8622 TEU 864. L 137,5 B 21,3 D 7,45. Main Engine MaK 9M43 8400kw/500rpm. 19 ktn
Vessel Identification
Name:Francop
IMO:9277412
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305234000
Callsign:V2DJ5
Former name(s):
- Tavastland (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,519 tons
Summer DWT:8,620 tons
Length:137 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°43’30.6” N, 1°2’16.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.2kts, 290° (291°)
Destination:
Location:Gbsou
Arrival:16th Oct 2018
09:00:35 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 04:00:48 UTCFelixtowe
2018 December 27th, 16:24:41 UTCNlrtm
2018 October 4th, 14:00:00 UTCSouth Shields
2018 September 9th, 19:00:23 UTCGbfxt
2018 September 7th, 19:30:38 UTCGbtyn
2018 September 4th, 20:00:46 UTCTeesport
2018 September 4th, 17:00:47 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 20th, 14:30:33 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 18th, 21:00:58 UTCGbfxt
2018 August 17th, 08:00:17 UTCGbssh
More Of This Ship
Francop
© Robbie Cox
Francop
© Robbie Cox
Francop
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!