ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UGLAND TRAILER - IMO 7700427

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:UGLAND TRAILERAdded:Mar 05, 2005
Captured:July 28, 1984IMO:7700427Hits:830
Location:Tilbury, United Kingdom
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
499 g.t. built 1978. Norwegian flag outbound Gravesend 28/7/84.
Vessel Identification
Name:Olimpika
IMO:7700427
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677057000
Callsign:5IM670
Former name(s):
- Kalliroi (Until 2008 Mar)
- Sv.josip (Until 1999 Jan)
- Nortrader (Until 1992 Jul)
- Euroline One (Until 1991 May)
- Elida Pilot (Until 1989 Jan)
- Romik Trailer (Until 1987 Jan)
- Ugland Trailer (Until 1986 Jan)
- Ramses Trailer (Until 1982 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,038 tons
Summer DWT:2,250 tons
Length:86 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:National Cargo Bureau
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°5’46.7” N, 39°3’19.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 87° (160°)
Destination:
Location:Tuapse
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
08:00:53 UTC
Last update:
11 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 08:00:53 UTCTuapse
2017 November 26th, 22:00:38 UTCSamsun
2017 November 24th, 09:00:57 UTCTuapse
2017 November 18th, 09:00:05 UTCSamsun
2017 November 15th, 14:00:55 UTCTuapse
2017 October 21st, 04:00:41 UTCSamsun
2017 October 18th, 16:00:26 UTCTuapse
2017 October 6th, 22:00:23 UTCSamsun
2017 October 4th, 20:00:02 UTCTuapse
2017 February 22nd, 09:30:03 UTCSamsun
More Of This Ship
NORTRADER
© Pieter Inpyn
KALLIROI
© Nektarios Papadakis
Ugland Trailer
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!