ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UNION MARS - IMO 8012815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:UNION MARSAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8012815Hits:628
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
935 g.t. built 1981. Seen at Par on 29/6/81.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tsm Clarity
IMO:8012815
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:408528000
Callsign:A9D3219
Former name(s):
- Clarity (Until 2013 Apr)
- Union Mars (Until 2001 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:986 tons
Summer DWT:1,395 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
UNION MARS
© Steve Hearn
CLARITY
© swar0232
UNION MARS
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!