ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pasvik - IMO 8418590

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:PasvikAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8418590Hits:923
Location:Portland, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
Pasvik at Portland, UK
February 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Pasvik
IMO:8418590
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273416100
Callsign:UHQN
Former name(s):
- Neftegaz 69 (Until 1993)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:2,684 tons
Summer DWT:1,393 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Murmansk
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PASVIK
© stephen-s
PASVIK
© Eugene Iron
PASVIK
© Eugene Iron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
immen on Mar 01, 2007 15:46 (11 years ago)
Ex: 1990 NEFTEGAZ 69, 1992 PASVIK
Tug/Supply/Pipe Carrier
Registered: IMO 8418590 (RS 893553) /MMSI:273416100 /(RUS)ON M-42390 /(RUS)ON 893553
Call Sign : UHQN
2723 GT, 817 NT,
Loa:81,39m(71,46), B:(16,30), D:4,901m(7,22)
Machinery: 2 cpp, 2x diesel 4tew 6cyl (1988) Cegielski-Sulzer type 6ZL40/48, 7206bhp-5300kW total
Speed: 15,3kn

NEFTEGAZ 69
1990: Built by "Stocznia Szczecinska im. A. Warskiego" at Szczecin (POL) (YN B92/219) (keel laid 21/08/1989)
1990 -07/09: Delivered to the USSR Govt., mng "Arktikmorneftegaz" at Murmansk (USSR)(USSR flag)
1992: Transferred to "P/O Arktikmorneftegazrazvedka" at Murmansk (RUS) (RUS flag, regd Murmansk, ON M-42390, c/s UHQN)
199x: (RUS flag, regd Murmansk, ON 893553, c/s UHQN, 2684 GT, 805 NT)
2007-01-10: In service

Mvh /Immen
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 923 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!