ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DETTE G - IMO 9122241

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:DETTE GAdded:Jan 21, 2009
Captured:IMO:9122241Hits:455
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Main channel of the Solent heading east. 28/02/07

DETTE G ex-JACOB BECKER 2000-05-12

IMO number: 9122241 Call Sign: V2BV8 Gross tonnage: 3999
Type of ship: Container Ship Year of build: 1995 Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Ship manager: GEREMS Address: 33, Tinner Weg, Haren/Ems GERMANY
Registered owner: DETTE G Address: GERMANY
Vessel Identification
Name:Dette G.
IMO:9122241
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304939000
Callsign:V2BV8
Former name(s):
- Jacob Becker (Until 2006 May 10)
- Ub Tiger (Until 1997 Mar 05)
- Jacob Becker (Until 1995 Sep 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,999 tons
Summer DWT:5,315 tons
Length:102 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°40’58.56” N, 4°35’45.74” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 349° (343°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
09:00:41 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 4th, 14:00:44 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 November 3rd, 21:00:40 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 October 3rd, 21:00:13 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
2018 September 12th, 09:00:38 UTCNlmoe
2018 September 10th, 12:00:34 UTCMoerdijk
2018 September 9th, 11:00:29 UTCImmingham
2018 September 7th, 10:00:34 UTCNlmoe <-> Gbthp
2018 September 6th, 05:00:53 UTCGbthp<-> Nlmoe
2018 September 3rd, 16:30:30 UTCMoerdijk-immingham
2018 August 3rd, 16:30:08 UTCImmingham-moerdijk
More Of This Ship
A2B FUTURE
© erwin willemse
A2B FUTURE
© erwin willemse
A2B FUTURE
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 455 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!