ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONGA - IMO 8026919

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:TONGAAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8026919Hits:693
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8026919
Name of ship : TONGA
Call Sign : 9HOW7
Gross tonnage : 36303
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1984
Flag : Malta

Taranto, Italy
19 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Pioneer
IMO:8026919
Former name(s):
- Tonga (Until 2008 Nov)
- Stefanos (Until 2005 Mar)
- Ming Mercy (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,303 tons
Summer DWT:66,798 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:China Corporation Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MING MERCY
© Patrick Hill
MING MERCY
© Patrick Hill
MING MERCY
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 693 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!