ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Uniwersytet Torunski - IMO 7121308

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Uniwersytet TorunskiAdded:Sep 22, 2007
Captured:IMO:7121308Hits:971
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
30,372 g.t. built 1972. Polish bulker seen at Tilbury Grain Terminal on a gloomy 20/3/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Karabi
IMO:7121308
Former name(s):
- Michele DŽamato (Until 1989)
- Uniwersytet Torunski (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,985 tons
Summer DWT:51,300 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MICHELE D'AMATO
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 971 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!