ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVAN FRANKO - IMO 5415901

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:IVAN FRANKOAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:July 03, 1980IMO:5415901Hits:2,220
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
Ivan Franko at Southampton, 3 July 1980
Built 1964, 20,064 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:Frank
IMO:5415901
Former name(s):
- Ivan Franko (Until 1997 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:21,192 tons
Summer DWT:6,007 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Ivan Franko
© trenor
IVAN FRANKO
© Gena Anfimov
IVAN FRANKO
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,220 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!