ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SDS WIND - IMO 9338125

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:SDS WINDAdded:Nov 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:9338125Hits:560
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
IMO number : 9338125
Name of ship : SDS WIND
Call Sign : ICZW
Gross tonnage : 5581
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Italy

Taranto, Italy
20 Feb 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Sds Wind
IMO:9338125
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247182200
Callsign:ICZW
Former name(s):
- Atlas C (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:8,138 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°25’43.2” N, 17°10’32.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 244° (247°)
Destination:
Location:It Tar
Arrival:14th Nov 2018
22:00:45 UTC
Last update:
1 day 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 29th, 22:00:10 UTCIt Ran
2018 August 12th, 13:40:56 UTCIt Vce
2018 August 6th, 06:00:22 UTCEs Pal
2018 August 1st, 19:00:19 UTCIt Pio
2018 July 25th, 19:00:10 UTCFr Fos
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCFr Set
2018 July 16th, 19:00:17 UTCGr Yli
2018 July 8th, 05:00:46 UTCIt Liv
2018 June 30th, 11:00:59 UTCEs Cad
2018 June 30th, 11:00:43 UTCEs Caddelgada
More Of This Ship
SDS WIND
© RFelix
SDS WIND
© Domingo Reyes
SDS WIND
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 560 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!