ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIRTE STAR - IMO 8411853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrea Galliano [View profile]Title:SIRTE STARAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8411853Hits:615
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
IMO number : 8411853
Name of ship : SIRTE STAR
Call Sign : J8VD4
Gross tonnage : 6819
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines

ILVA Dock, Taranto, Italy
19 - 24 Feb 2007

I was on board to install the Oil Mist Detector on the Main Engine
Vessel Identification
Name:Amal S
IMO:8411853
Former name(s):
- Sirte Star (Until 2011 Aug)
- Wan Ning He (Until 1998)
- Neustadt (Until 1992 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,819 tons
Summer DWT:7,705 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIRTE STAR
© Ron van de Velde
Sirte Star
© Michael Neidig
SIRTE STAR
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!