ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BW Havfrost - IMO 8814768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Matt Ruscher [View profile]Title:BW HavfrostAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:8814768Hits:1,147
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
-IMO#8814768- discharging LPG in Providence,RI,2-27-07. I hope she departs in the morning tomorrow so I can catch her leaving, though I think she will leave tonight sometime.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bw Havfrost
IMO:8814768
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257631000
Callsign:LAMR4
Former name(s):
- Havfrost (Until 2007 Jan 26)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:34,946 tons
Summer DWT:44,995 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Oslo
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BW HAVFROST
© miraflores
BW HAVFROST
© miraflores
BW HAVFROST
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Tom Turner on Mar 10, 2007 08:15 (11 years ago)
Not everyday you see a Green tanker. Nice one Matt.
Kent Malo on Mar 01, 2007 01:17 (11 years ago)
Now I know what she looks like, thanks.I don't see her in Providence any longer.
Brian Maniglia on Feb 28, 2007 22:08 (11 years ago)
Nice shot. I just caught a gas carrier too. No longer just Havfrost I see.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,147 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!