ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK HOUSTON - IMO 9034690

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Maniglia [View profile]Title:MAERSK HOUSTONAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9034690Hits:567
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Inbound Delaware River 2/28/07.

Call Sign : J8B3453
Gross tonnage : 18360
Year of build : 1993
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Maple 3
IMO:9034690
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:375439000
Callsign:J8B3453
Former name(s):
- Maersk Houston (Until 2011 Jun)
- Hans Maersk (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,360 tons
Summer DWT:19,632 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°21’3.02” N, 14°48’24.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 114° (114°)
Destination:
Location:Bethioua Algeria
Arrival:16th Jun 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 16th, 16:00:52 UTCBethioua Algeria
2018 April 17th, 10:00:16 UTCFor Orders
2018 March 17th, 03:00:54 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2018 March 6th, 23:00:18 UTCTaman Russia
2017 November 27th, 16:00:40 UTCAlexandria Egypt
2017 November 22nd, 09:00:55 UTCBettioua Algeria
2017 September 30th, 04:00:51 UTCBanias Syria
2016 October 28th, 06:00:56 UTCEnnore
2015 September 14th, 02:00:47 UTCArzew
2015 July 20th, 08:00:46 UTCDakar
More Of This Ship
MAPLE 3
© CptGiorgis
MAERSK HOUSTON
© Pilot Frans
MAERSK HOUSTON
© scott william goudie
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Matt Ruscher on Mar 01, 2007 00:32 (11 years ago)
nice brian, wish one of these would come to provport.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!