ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SANKO SPARK - IMO 9074511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Luis G Herrera [View profile]Title:SANKO SPARKAdded:Feb 28, 2007
Captured:IMO:9074511Hits:1,200
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
28/02/2007, in Las Palmas.
IMO 9074511
274 m.
77211 GT. / 150961 DWT.
Built by Daewoo Heavy Industries, Rep Korea,
in 1996.
Flag: Hong Kong, China.
Ex: World Spark
Sister ships: Alpha Action (1994), Bosporus(1995)
Vessel Identification
Name:Choulex
IMO:9074511
Flag:Bermuda
MMSI:310608000
Callsign:ZCEE3
Former name(s):
- Sanko Spark (Until 2010 Dec)
- World Spark (Until 2004 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:77,211 tons
Summer DWT:150,961 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamilton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHOULEX
© NGUYEN HOANG VINH
CHOULEX
© Moolen
CHOULEX
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,200 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!